J.J. Flynn Elementary School Home Page
    J.J. Flynn Elementary School Contacts    
1645 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05408  
Phone (802) 864-8478          FAX (802) 864-2145  

Need to email someone?

                        
                                                                      
                                                                   Graham Clarke
                                                            Principal


 

KINDERKKINDERGARTENGARTEN

 

     UNIFIED ARTSSARTS

 

Kelly Nido

 

Courtney Asaro(T,W,Th,F)  (STEAM)

 

Melisa Peterson                                

 

Cara Clopton                (Librarian)

 

Jennifer Tremblay                      

 

Lida Dvorak                        (PE)

 

FIRST GRADE

 

Janine Plumer  (M, T, W)       (Art)           

 

Susan Brooks                             

 

Emily Willette                 (Music)

 

Thea Hodgson

 

COUNSELORS

 

Claire Noble                              

 

Liane Couture               (guidance)

 

SECOSENDSECOND GRADE GRADE

 

Sarah Felson T,Th ,F(am)  (social worker)

 

Beth Bloomberg                    

Sarah  Schantz (W) (social worker)               

 

Matt Michalski

   

SEC      O2/3ND/THIRD

CUSTOCUSTODIANSDIAL

 

Emma Jenkins

 

Mustafa Semic

 

THIRD GRADE

 

Heather Richards           evenings

 

Bob Abbey                                 

 

Pete Shortsleeve             evenings

 

Allison Tinson

 

PARPARAEDUCATORSUCAO

 

FOURFTFFOURTH GRADEH GRADE

 

Amy Bergeron                     (N4)     

 

Jennifer Burdick                       

 

Kacey Boone         (P5am/D’ag pm)

 

Nick Mack

 

Susan Bradshaw    (general)

 

Andrea Nelson

 

Dana Corey                              (JB4)

 

Fifth GFIFTH GRADErade

 

Cathy Dion                         (N4)

 

Keith Brown

 

Val Deeb                              (B1)

 

Michelle D’Agostino

 

Tim Dull                 (Float am/JB4pm)

 

Joni Pecor

 

Radley Harold                      (P5)

 

S SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

Kim Kast                        (general)

 

Maria Boyson                               (SLPA)

 

Paul Kissell                         (T3)

 

Maura Dabney                         (HK , 1, 2)

 

Wendy LaTulippe    (JB4am/P5pm)

 

Susan Held                               (JB4,N4,5)

 

Stacey Lessor         (planning room)

 

Mary Moore                                (3,NM4)

 

Bridget O’Leary                  (NK)

 

Heidi Corriveau                               (SLP)

 

Nancy Margolin               (library)

 

Bonnie Norton                      (TK,NK,ISN)

 

Donna Moody                 (general)

 

Laura Ellis             (School Psychologist)

 

Gabrielle Kinney

 

I  INTERVENTIONISTSERVENTIONIST

 

Lisa O’Connell                          (HK)

 

Kevin Grace                                   (Math)

 

Juan Garcia Urbina            (NM4)

 

Andrea Techera-Gill                            (Literacy)                                                 

 

Ken Sherwood    

 

ELLAELLCHERS

 

 

 

Heidi Brown                                   

 

PPRESCHOOL

 

Rebekah Thomas                                      

 

Leisa Halligan                 Teacher

 

Linda Walsleben

 

Michelle Clark                     Para

 

LUNCHRLUNCH ROOMOOM

 

Shanta Eastman                   Para

 

Mitzy Foy                                 

 

Larissa Liddle             Head Start

 

Julie Davis

 

Allison Sutherland         Teacher

 

Cindy Gordon

 

Bookies Tampas-Williams  Para

 

Jamie Millette                           

 

OFFICE

 

Wanda Hoover recess & 4-5 lunchroom monitor

 

Graham Clarke             (Principal)

 

BURLINBURLINGTON KIDSGTON KI

 

Karen Priebe            (Admin. Asst)

 

Mandi Harris                       (Director)

 

Mary Dunsmore               (Nurse)

 

Karlie Gunderson                (Asst. Director)

  Merry McDonnell   (Project Explore)